
Mijahir Jiménez
Striker · Red Bull New York II
Mijahir Jiménez is a 19-year-old Panama striker who plays for Red Bull New York II, wearing number 91. In MLS Next Pro 2026 he has 4 goals and 5 assists in 18 appearances, with an average rating of 6.95.
MLS Next Pro 2026
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Started | 13 |
| Matches | 18 |
| Minutes played | 1127 |
| Rating | 6.951666666666666 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,127 minutes, starting 13 of his 18 games, about 63 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 282 minutes (0.32 per 90 minutes), and 0.72 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.95 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 227 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.60.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | at Crown Legacy FC | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 11 October | vs Huntsville City FC | 3-1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 5 October | at Ecuador | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 October | vs New Zealand | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 September | at India | 1-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 September | vs Huntsville City FC | 1-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 10 September | at Los Angeles FC | 0-2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 6 September | at Seattle Sounders FC | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | vs Philadelphia Union | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | vs Chicago Fire FC | 1-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Questions about Mijahir Jiménez
Which club does Mijahir Jiménez play for?
Mijahir Jiménez plays for Red Bull New York II as a striker.
How many goals has Mijahir Jiménez scored this season?
4 in 18 MLS Next Pro appearances in 2026, plus 5 assists.
Is Mijahir Jiménez available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.