Jonathan Pérez

Jonathan Pérez

Center Back · Santos Laguna

Jonathan Pérez is a 20-year-old Mexico center back who plays for Santos Laguna, wearing number 28. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.58.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches6
Minutes played291
Rating6.58
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 291 minutes, starting 2 of his 6 games, about 49 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.58 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 179 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs Pumas2-069006.6
17 Octobervs Querétaro FC5-019006.5
11 Octoberat Atlético de San Luis2-10000
27 Septembervs Pachuca1-01000
21 Septemberat Toluca3-290006.4
14 Septembervs FC Juárez2-10000
6 Septemberat Cruz Azul0-190007
30 Augustvs Tigres0-022006.4
23 Augustat Puebla2-30000
17 Augustvs Chivas0-10000

Questions about Jonathan Pérez

Which club does Jonathan Pérez play for?

Jonathan Pérez plays for Santos Laguna as a center back.

How many goals has Jonathan Pérez scored this season?

0 in 6 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jonathan Pérez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.