Vusumuzi Mthabela

Vusumuzi Mthabela

Center Back · Milford FC

Vusumuzi Mthabela is a 33-year-old South Africa center back who plays for Milford FC, wearing number 5. In Premier Soccer League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.93.

Premier Soccer League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches9
Minutes played743
Rating6.93
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 743 minutes, starting 8 of his 9 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.93 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 383 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.60.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Lamontville Golden Arrows1-023006.4
20 Septembervs Durban City1-190007.4
13 Septembervs Richards Bay5-190007
5 Septemberat Chippa United0-090006.9
2 Septemberat Mamelodi Sundowns FC0-290005.3
26 Augustat Polokwane City0-090007.8
15 Augustvs Kruger United2-190007.5
12 Augustvs Siwelele1-090007.7
1 Augustat Orlando Pirates0-290006.2
5 Aprilat TS Galaxy1-142007.4

Questions about Vusumuzi Mthabela

Which club does Vusumuzi Mthabela play for?

Vusumuzi Mthabela plays for Milford FC as a center back.

How many goals has Vusumuzi Mthabela scored this season?

0 in 9 Premier Soccer League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Vusumuzi Mthabela available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.