Rayan Oyebade

Rayan Oyebade

Center Back · Southend United

Rayan Oyebade is a 19-year-old England center back who plays for Southend United, wearing number 5. In National League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals0
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played600
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 600 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 328 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
26 Septembervs Barrow2-490000
19 Septemberat Gateshead FC6-131000
12 Septemberat Carlisle United2-290000
5 Septembervs Yeovil Town3-227000
31 Augustat Woking1-190000
28 Augustvs Kidderminster Harriers1-390000
22 Augustat Solihull Moors3-190000
15 Augustvs Scunthorpe United1-090000
8 Augustat Altrincham3-10000
4 Mayat Brighton & Hove Albion U210-390007.3

Questions about Rayan Oyebade

Which club does Rayan Oyebade play for?

Rayan Oyebade plays for Southend United as a center back.

How many goals has Rayan Oyebade scored this season?

0 in 8 National League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Rayan Oyebade available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.