Pedro Cejas

Pedro Cejas

Striker · FC Cajamarca

Pedro Cejas is a 25-year-old Argentina striker who plays for FC Cajamarca, wearing number 9. In Liga 1 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.59.

Liga 1 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played504
Rating6.59
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 504 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 72 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 504 minutes (0.18 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.59 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 392 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.64.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Club Deportivo Moquegua0-158006
10 Octoberat Asociación Deportiva Tarma0-082006.4
19 Septembervs Cusco FC1-290007.1
12 Septemberat Los Chankas2-172107.5
4 Septembervs Cienciano2-590006.2
28 Augustat Comerciantes Unidos3-284006.6
21 Augustvs Atlético Grau1-328006.5

Questions about Pedro Cejas

Which club does Pedro Cejas play for?

Pedro Cejas plays for FC Cajamarca as a striker.

How many goals has Pedro Cejas scored this season?

1 in 7 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Pedro Cejas available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.