Mondli Mbanjwa

Mondli Mbanjwa

Left Midfielder · AmaZulu FC

Mondli Mbanjwa is a 28-year-old South Africa left midfielder who plays for AmaZulu FC, wearing number 15. In Premier Soccer League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.98.

Premier Soccer League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played639
Rating6.98
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 639 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 80 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 320 minutes (0.28 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.98 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 384 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.76.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Octoberat Durban City2-177107.7
19 Septemberat Polokwane City1-079006.6
12 Septembervs Marumo Gallants1-073006.9
4 Septemberat Richards Bay2-173006.8
26 Augustat Mamelodi Sundowns FC2-582005.8
15 Augustvs Siwelele2-084108
12 Augustvs Orlando Pirates1-186007.1
9 Augustvs Sekhukhune United3-461006.1
1 Augustat Stellenbosch FC1-085006.9
23 Mayat Durban City1-045017.4

Questions about Mondli Mbanjwa

Which club does Mondli Mbanjwa play for?

Mondli Mbanjwa plays for AmaZulu FC as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Mondli Mbanjwa scored this season?

2 in 8 Premier Soccer League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Mondli Mbanjwa available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.