Michael Bermúdez

Michael Bermúdez

Striker · Orense

Michael Bermúdez is a 20-year-old Ecuador striker who plays for Orense, wearing number 19. In Serie A 2026 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 6.49.

Serie A 2026

Goals4
Assists2
Started15
Matches28
Minutes played1267
Rating6.487692307692308
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,267 minutes, starting 15 of his 28 games, about 45 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 317 minutes (0.28 per 90 minutes), and 0.43 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.49 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 250 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.58.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Mushuc Runa1-176007.1
11 Octobervs Deportivo Cuenca0-025005.7
21 Septemberat Manta1-263006.7
15 Septemberat Universidad Católica1-26000
8 Septembervs Guayaquil City4-380006.8
3 Septemberat Leones del Norte0-10000
30 Augustvs CSD Macará1-260005.8
23 Augustat Barcelona SC0-376006.5
16 Augustvs Deportivo Cuenca2-018006
9 Augustat Delfín1-184107.9

Questions about Michael Bermúdez

Which club does Michael Bermúdez play for?

Michael Bermúdez plays for Orense as a striker.

How many goals has Michael Bermúdez scored this season?

4 in 28 Serie A appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Michael Bermúdez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.