Anders Sønderskov

Anders Sønderskov

Center Back · Esbjerg fB

Anders Sønderskov is a 20-year-old Denmark center back who plays for Esbjerg fB, wearing number 15. In 1. Division 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.

1. Division 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played516
Rating6.71
Yellow cards0
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 516 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 74 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 516 minutes (0.17 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 246 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Aarhus Fremad0-00000
5 Septemberat Fredericia0-14000
30 Augustvs Vendsyssel FF0-262006.2
25 Augustat Skive5-190100
21 Augustat Vejle Boldklub2-490106.5
15 Augustvs Hobro1-290006.3
9 Augustat Hvidovre1-290006.8
1 Augustat Hillerød3-290006.8
25 Julyvs Kolding IF1-190007.6
31 Mayvs Lyngby2-170006.6

Questions about Anders Sønderskov

Which club does Anders Sønderskov play for?

Anders Sønderskov plays for Esbjerg fB as a center back.

How many goals has Anders Sønderskov scored this season?

1 in 7 1. Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Anders Sønderskov available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.