Kilian Toscano

Kilian Toscano

Defensive Midfielder · Santa Fe

Kilian Toscano is a 22-year-old Colombia defensive midfielder who plays for Santa Fe, wearing number 6. In Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.67.

Primera A 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started10
Matches15
Minutes played832
Rating6.667142857142856
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 832 minutes, starting 10 of his 15 games, about 55 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.67 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 207 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.54.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs CD Jaguares2-134006.4
18 Octoberat Llaneros FC0-145006.6
6 Octoberat Independiente Medellín1-014006.3
29 Septemberat Deportivo Pereira2-190007.3
23 Septembervs Deportivo Cali0-124006.1
19 Septemberat Alianza FC4-190007.3
15 Septemberat Vasco da Gama0-228006.4
12 Septembervs Tolima1-090006.7
8 Septembervs Vasco da Gama0-00000
5 Septembervs Fortaleza FC2-290006.9

Questions about Kilian Toscano

Which club does Kilian Toscano play for?

Kilian Toscano plays for Santa Fe as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Kilian Toscano scored this season?

0 in 15 Primera A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Kilian Toscano available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.