Axl De Corte

Axl De Corte

Keeper · Club Brugge NXT

Axl De Corte is a 20-year-old Belgium keeper who plays for Club Brugge NXT, wearing number 71. In First Division B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 7.19.

First Division B 2026/2027

Goals conceded5
Saved penalties0
Rating7.19
Matches2
Minutes played180
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.19 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 270 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.83.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Septemberat FC Liège4-490017.2
5 Septembervs Eupen0-190007.1
11 Aprilat St.Truiden2-10000
4 Aprilvs Eupen0-190006.2
14 Marchvs SK Beveren2-20000
10 Marchat Genk U230-090008.4
7 Marchat K. Lierse SK1-20000
28 Februaryvs Anderlecht Futures0-590004
24 Februaryat Atlético Madrid1-40000
21 Februaryvs OH Leuven2-10000

Questions about Axl De Corte

Which club does Axl De Corte play for?

Axl De Corte plays for Club Brugge NXT as a keeper.

How many goals has Axl De Corte scored this season?

0 in 2 First Division B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Axl De Corte available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.