Dyogo Alves

Dyogo Alves

Keeper · Flamengo

Dyogo Alves is a 22-year-old Brazil keeper who plays for Flamengo, wearing number 49. In Serie A 2025 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 7.13.

Serie A 2025

Goals conceded3
Rating7.13
Matches1
Minutes played90
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 90 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.13 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Bahia3-00000
16 Octoberat Estudiantes0-00000
11 Octobervs Fluminense1-00000
8 Octoberat Santos2-20000
20 Septembervs RB Bragantino2-10000
13 Septembervs Corinthians2-10000
2 Septembervs Mirassol2-00000
30 Augustvs Botafogo3-00000
22 Augustat Cruzeiro1-20000
16 Augustat Mirassol5-10000

Questions about Dyogo Alves

Which club does Dyogo Alves play for?

Dyogo Alves plays for Flamengo as a keeper.

How many goals has Dyogo Alves scored this season?

0 in 1 Serie A appearance in 2025, plus 0 assists.

Is Dyogo Alves available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.