Zaid Qunbar

Zaid Qunbar

Left Winger · Al-Arabi

Zaid Qunbar is a 24-year-old Palestine left winger who plays for Al-Arabi, wearing number 98. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals3
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 439 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.65.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octoberat FC Istiklol0-290000
17 Octobervs Homs Al Fidaa0-174000
2 Octoberat China5-072017.5
24 Septembervs New Zealand2-290000
11 Decembervs Saudi Arabia1-2113005.8
7 Decemberat Syria0-090006
4 Decembervs Tunisia2-290107.9
1 Decemberat Qatar1-090007
31 Octobervs Muras United1-190000
28 Octobervs Regar-TadAZ2-187010

Questions about Zaid Qunbar

Which club does Zaid Qunbar play for?

Zaid Qunbar plays for Al-Arabi as a left winger.

How many goals has Zaid Qunbar scored this season?

3 in 0 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Zaid Qunbar available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.