Yoram van der Veen

Yoram van der Veen

Left Winger · RKC Waalwijk

Yoram van der Veen is a 21-year-old Netherlands left winger who plays for RKC Waalwijk, wearing number 11. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists1
Started1
Matches11
Minutes played322
Rating6.84
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 322 minutes, starting 1 of his 11 games, about 29 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 107 minutes (0.84 per 90 minutes), and 1.12 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 163 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.62.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs FC Volendam1-119108
9 Octoberat Heracles0-321006
3 Octobervs FC Emmen1-128006.2
26 Septemberat Roda JC Kerkrade0-280006.7
18 Septembervs MVV Maastricht6-115006.2
11 Septemberat Jong Ajax2-028107.5
4 Septembervs NAC Breda4-222016.8
28 Augustvs Jong PSV2-226006.8
21 Augustat Helmond Sport1-145107.4
14 Augustvs FC Dordrecht2-230006.8

Questions about Yoram van der Veen

Which club does Yoram van der Veen play for?

Yoram van der Veen plays for RKC Waalwijk as a left winger.

How many goals has Yoram van der Veen scored this season?

3 in 11 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Yoram van der Veen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.