Bryan Ogaz

Bryan Ogaz

Central Midfielder · Universidad de Concepción

Bryan Ogaz is a 26-year-old Chile central midfielder who plays for Universidad de Concepción, wearing number 16. In Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances, with an average rating of 6.76.

Primera División 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started15
Matches20
Minutes played1303
Rating6.76
Yellow cards7
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,303 minutes, starting 15 of his 20 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1303 minutes. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.76 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 432 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Cobresal1-190006.8
2 Octobervs Huachipato0-272006.3
6 Septemberat Palestino1-290006.3
2 Septemberat Coquimbo Unido0-190007.4
30 Augustvs Universidad de Chile2-190007.1
14 Augustvs La Serena0-262005.8
9 Augustat Deportes Concepción0-189007.5
1 Augustvs Audax Italiano0-182006.7
5 Julyvs Rangers2-090000
1 Julyvs Ñublense0-190000

Questions about Bryan Ogaz

Which club does Bryan Ogaz play for?

Bryan Ogaz plays for Universidad de Concepción as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Bryan Ogaz scored this season?

0 in 20 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Bryan Ogaz available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.