John Kolawole

John Kolawole

Left Midfielder · Esbjerg fB

John Kolawole is a 22-year-old Nigeria left midfielder who plays for Esbjerg fB, wearing number 14. In 1. Division 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.03.

1. Division 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists3
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played502
Rating7.03
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 502 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 63 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 167 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.03 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 311 minutes with 2 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Septemberat AB0-390006.5
15 Septemberat HIK5-060200
12 Septembervs HB Køge2-258028.6
5 Septemberat Fredericia0-129006.8
21 Augustat Vejle Boldklub2-474006.5
15 Augustvs Hobro1-233006.9
9 Augustat Hvidovre1-266006.2
1 Augustat Hillerød3-262017.8
25 Julyvs Kolding IF1-190006.8
31 Mayvs Lyngby2-190209.1

Questions about John Kolawole

Which club does John Kolawole play for?

John Kolawole plays for Esbjerg fB as a left midfielder.

How many goals has John Kolawole scored this season?

0 in 8 1. Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 3 assists.

Is John Kolawole available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.