Peter Mendy

Peter Mendy

· Dalbeattie Star

Peter Mendy is a 23-year-old Scotland footballer who plays for Dalbeattie Star. In League One 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance.

League One 2025/2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played15
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 15 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 15 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 1 match he played 40 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Septemberat Newton Stewart1-240000

Questions about Peter Mendy

Which club does Peter Mendy play for?

Peter Mendy plays for Dalbeattie Star.

How many goals has Peter Mendy scored this season?

0 in 1 League One appearance in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Peter Mendy available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.