Jonah Sticker

Jonah Sticker

Left Wing-Back · Paderborn

Jonah Sticker is a 22-year-old Germany left wing-back who plays for Paderborn, wearing number 3. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.78.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started0
Matches5
Minutes played57
Rating6.78
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 57 minutes, starting 0 of his 5 games, about 11 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 57 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.78 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 124 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Werder Bremen2-22000
10 Octobervs VfB Stuttgart0-25000
20 Septembervs Hoffenheim3-127017.4
12 Septemberat Borussia Dortmund0-30000
6 Septembervs Wattenscheid5-290000
5 Septembervs Freiburg0-18000
29 Augustat Mainz 050-015006.2
23 Augustat 1. FC Phönix Lübeck4-213006.4
21 Mayat Wolfsburg0-090006
17 Mayat Darmstadt2-089008.1

Questions about Jonah Sticker

Which club does Jonah Sticker play for?

Jonah Sticker plays for Paderborn as a left wing-back.

How many goals has Jonah Sticker scored this season?

0 in 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Jonah Sticker available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.