Bright Owusu

Bright Owusu

Right Midfielder · FC Wacker Innsbruck

Bright Owusu is a 24-year-old Ghana right midfielder who plays for FC Wacker Innsbruck, wearing number 24. In 2. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances.

2. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches8
Minutes played232
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 232 minutes, starting 1 of his 8 games, about 29 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 129 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Austria Salzburg0-130000
10 Octoberat Rapid Wien II2-126000
19 Septemberat Sturm Graz II2-219000
11 Septembervs Voitsberg1-110000
29 Augustat Floridsdorfer AC0-244000
21 Augustvs SKN St. Pölten1-018000
15 Augustat Kapfenberger SV1-059000
7 Augustat BW Linz0-320000
31 Julyvs SW Bregenz5-00000

Questions about Bright Owusu

Which club does Bright Owusu play for?

Bright Owusu plays for FC Wacker Innsbruck as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Bright Owusu scored this season?

0 in 8 2. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Bright Owusu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.