Stuart Hawkins

Stuart Hawkins

Center Back · Tacoma Defiance

Stuart Hawkins is a 20-year-old USA center back who plays for Tacoma Defiance, wearing number 39. In MLS Next Pro 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 7.05.

MLS Next Pro 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches4
Minutes played297
Rating7.05
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 297 minutes, starting 4 of his 4 games, about 74 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 297 minutes (0.30 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.05 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 303 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
15 Octoberat FC Dallas0-183007
10 Octoberat New England Revolution3-022006.3
2 Octobervs Sporting Kansas City2-163006.6
27 Septembervs Minnesota United3-190007.4
24 Septembervs Real Salt Lake2-045006.6
20 Septemberat Colorado Rapids3-360006.1
13 Septemberat LA Galaxy1-179007
6 Septembervs Red Bull New York0-090007.2
29 Augustvs Chicago Fire FC2-290007.1
22 Augustat FC Cincinnati1-190007.5

Questions about Stuart Hawkins

Which club does Stuart Hawkins play for?

Stuart Hawkins plays for Tacoma Defiance as a center back.

How many goals has Stuart Hawkins scored this season?

1 in 4 MLS Next Pro appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Stuart Hawkins available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.