Jayson Videira

Jayson Videira

Striker · Mainz 05 II

Jayson Videira is a 21-year-old Luxembourg striker who plays for Mainz 05 II. In Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027

Goals1
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 170 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.87.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat FCA Walldorf1-10100
6 Octobervs Bulgaria0-245005.9
3 Octoberat Estonia0-190005.8
29 Septembervs Iceland0-328005.9
26 Septemberat Bulgaria2-17000
19 Septembervs Kaiserslautern II0-10000
12 Septemberat SGV Heilbronn-Freiberg0-50000
5 Septemberat Stuttgarter Kickers2-10000
22 Augustat Kickers Offenbach1-30000
16 Augustvs FSV Frankfurt2-10000

Questions about Jayson Videira

Which club does Jayson Videira play for?

Jayson Videira plays for Mainz 05 II as a striker.

How many goals has Jayson Videira scored this season?

1 in 0 Regionalliga Southwest appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jayson Videira available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.