Nick Akoto

Nick Akoto

Right Back · Eastleigh

Nick Akoto is a 28-year-old France right back who plays for Eastleigh, wearing number 14. In National League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances.

National League 2026/2027

Goals0
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played645
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 645 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 72 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 319 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Septembervs Carlisle United1-036000
15 Septemberat Sutton United1-290000
12 Septembervs Boreham Wood1-179000
4 Septemberat Altrincham1-245000
31 Augustvs Aldershot Town1-169000
28 Augustat Hartlepool United1-086000
22 Augustvs Scunthorpe United3-267000
15 Augustat Kidderminster Harriers0-190000
8 Augustvs Gateshead FC2-190000
22 Januaryat Lincoln City1-20000

Questions about Nick Akoto

Which club does Nick Akoto play for?

Nick Akoto plays for Eastleigh as a right back.

How many goals has Nick Akoto scored this season?

0 in 9 National League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Nick Akoto available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.