Santiago López

Santiago López

Left Midfielder · Tigre

Santiago López is a 20-year-old Argentina left midfielder who plays for Tigre, wearing number 22. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goal and 3 assists in 27 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals1
Assists3
Started20
Matches27
Minutes played1766
Rating6.857777777777778
Yellow cards7
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,766 minutes, starting 20 of his 27 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1766 minutes (0.05 per 90 minutes), and 0.20 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 388 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octobervs Banfield1-273017.3
4 Octoberat Argentinos Juniors1-290007.4
21 Septemberat Vélez Sarsfield2-390007.1
13 Septembervs Rosario Central0-190007.1
5 Septemberat Gimnasia LP1-245006.1
1 Septembervs Barracas Central0-069006.2
24 Augustvs Central Córdoba de Santiago2-171108.2
20 Augustat Montevideo City Torque1-278006.4
15 Augustat Aldosivi0-059006.8
12 Augustvs Montevideo City Torque0-190006.4

Questions about Santiago López

Which club does Santiago López play for?

Santiago López plays for Tigre as a left midfielder.

How many goals has Santiago López scored this season?

1 in 27 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 3 assists.

Is Santiago López available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.