
Tidiam Gomis
Striker · RB Leipzig
Tidiam Gomis is a 20-year-old France striker who plays for RB Leipzig, wearing number 27. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.06.
Bundesliga 2026/2027
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 6 |
| Minutes played | 300 |
| Rating | 7.06 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 300 minutes, starting 2 of his 6 games, about 50 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 150 minutes (0.60 per 90 minutes), and 1.20 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.06 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 181 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 October | at Real Madrid | 1-4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 17 October | at Bayern München | 1-6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 13 October | vs PSV Eindhoven | 1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 10 October | vs Eintracht Frankfurt | 6-0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 20 September | at Bayer Leverkusen | 0-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 13 September | vs Hamburger SV | 5-0 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 10 September | at Como | 1-4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 5 September | at Werder Bremen | 1-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 29 August | vs Borussia Mönchengladbach | 3-0 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 |
| 22 August | at Eintracht Trier | 6-0 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
Questions about Tidiam Gomis
Which club does Tidiam Gomis play for?
Tidiam Gomis plays for RB Leipzig as a striker.
How many goals has Tidiam Gomis scored this season?
2 in 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.
Is Tidiam Gomis available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.