
Fabrizio Sartori
Striker · Independiente Rivadavia
Fabrizio Sartori is a 24-year-old Argentina striker who plays for Independiente Rivadavia, wearing number 43. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 8 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances, with an average rating of 6.68.
Liga Profesional 2026
| Goals | 8 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 24 |
| Matches | 27 |
| Minutes played | 1910 |
| Rating | 6.677037037037036 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,910 minutes, starting 24 of his 27 games, about 71 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 239 minutes (0.38 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.68 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 288 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.52.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Tigre | 2-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 11 October | at Rosario Central | 0-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 3 October | vs Gimnasia LP | 1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 21 September | at Barracas Central | 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 16 September | vs Atlético Tucumán | 1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 12 September | vs Aldosivi | 4-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 6 September | at River Plate | 1-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 31 August | vs Racing Club | 3-1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 26 August | at Aldosivi | 2-0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 18 August | vs Fluminense | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Fabrizio Sartori
Which club does Fabrizio Sartori play for?
Fabrizio Sartori plays for Independiente Rivadavia as a striker.
How many goals has Fabrizio Sartori scored this season?
8 in 27 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Fabrizio Sartori available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.