Deivid Washington

Deivid Washington

Striker · Strasbourg

Deivid Washington is a 21-year-old Brazil striker who plays for Strasbourg. In Serie A 2025 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances, with an average rating of 6.27.

Serie A 2025

Goals1
Assists0
Started5
Matches17
Minutes played552
Rating6.27
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 552 minutes, starting 5 of his 17 games, about 32 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 552 minutes (0.16 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.27 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 132 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.93.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Aprilat Fulham U211-20000
20 Marchat Wolverhampton Wanderers U214-016005.8
14 Marchvs Sunderland U214-08000
8 Novembervs Reading U214-118006.1
31 Octoberat Everton U210-190005.9
28 Octoberat Walsall0-061005.9
25 Octobervs Arsenal U212-168006.5

Questions about Deivid Washington

Which club does Deivid Washington play for?

Deivid Washington plays for Strasbourg as a striker.

How many goals has Deivid Washington scored this season?

1 in 17 Serie A appearances in 2025, plus 0 assists.

Is Deivid Washington available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.