Thérence Koudou

Thérence Koudou

Right Wing-Back · KV Mechelen

Thérence Koudou is a 21-year-old France right wing-back who plays for KV Mechelen, wearing number 7. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.02.

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played611
Rating7.02
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 611 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 87 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 611 minutes (0.15 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.02 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 441 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Eupen5-190000
11 Octobervs St.Truiden4-381007
19 Septemberat Lommel0-090007.6
11 Septembervs Anderlecht0-190007
5 Septembervs Westerlo0-490006.4
29 Augustat RAAL La Louvière2-290005.9
22 Augustat Sporting Charleroi0-290006.8
16 Augustvs Standard Liège3-380108.5
9 Augustat Gent0-20000
24 Mayat St.Truiden0-379006.2

Questions about Thérence Koudou

Which club does Thérence Koudou play for?

Thérence Koudou plays for KV Mechelen as a right wing-back.

How many goals has Thérence Koudou scored this season?

1 in 7 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Thérence Koudou available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.