Eslyn Correa

Eslyn Correa

Central Midfielder · Atlético Grau

Eslyn Correa is a 21-year-old Peru central midfielder who plays for Atlético Grau, wearing number 21. In Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.29.

Liga 1 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches7
Minutes played89
Rating6.29
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 89 minutes, starting 0 of his 7 games, about 13 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.29 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 50 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Alianza Lima1-30000
8 Octobervs Los Chankas0-00000
19 Septemberat Sporting Cristal1-321006.1
13 Septembervs Alianza Atlético3-18000
6 Septemberat Deportivo Garcilaso2-421006.5
21 Augustat FC Cajamarca3-11000
14 Augustvs Comerciantes Unidos1-00000
8 Augustat ADC Juan Pablo II0-00000
23 Mayat Cusco FC0-119006
16 Mayat Universitario de Deportes1-00000

Questions about Eslyn Correa

Which club does Eslyn Correa play for?

Eslyn Correa plays for Atlético Grau as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Eslyn Correa scored this season?

0 in 7 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Eslyn Correa available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.