Noel Çalışkan

Noel Çalışkan

Central Midfielder · Real Salt Lake

Noel Çalışkan is a 26-year-old Germany central midfielder who plays for Real Salt Lake, wearing number 92. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 1 goal and 6 assists in 30 appearances, with an average rating of 7.39.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals1
Assists6
Started28
Matches30
Minutes played2557
Rating7.39
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,557 minutes, starting 28 of his 30 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 2557 minutes (0.04 per 90 minutes), and 0.25 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.39 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 448 minutes with 0 goals and 3 assists, averaging a rating of 7.82.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Sporting Kansas City3-190029
15 Octobervs San Jose Earthquakes1-190008.1
10 Octoberat Philadelphia Union1-290006.7
27 Septembervs New England Revolution3-090018
24 Septemberat Seattle Sounders FC0-288007.3
20 Septembervs Vancouver Whitecaps0-390007.1
13 Septembervs New York City FC0-290007.2
10 Septemberat Houston Dynamo FC1-290006.9
6 Septembervs Los Angeles FC2-290108.3
30 Augustat Colorado Rapids0-190006.9

Questions about Noel Çalışkan

Which club does Noel Çalışkan play for?

Noel Çalışkan plays for Real Salt Lake as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Noel Çalışkan scored this season?

1 in 30 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 6 assists.

Is Noel Çalışkan available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.