Kevin Amaro

Kevin Amaro

Right Back · Genk

Kevin Amaro is a 22-year-old Uruguay right back who plays for Genk, wearing number 20. In Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.49.

Belgian Pro League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played364
Rating7.49
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 364 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 73 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.49 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 364 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octobervs Kortrijk3-090007.9
20 Septemberat Club Brugge0-389007.2
13 Septembervs Gent1-190007.9
6 Septemberat Anderlecht0-090007
28 Augustvs SK Beveren4-05000
22 Augustat Royal Antwerp4-40000
2 Augustat Central Español0-045000
25 Julyat Defensor Sporting2-190010
12 Julyvs Cerro1-290000
1 Juneat Boston River1-046000

Questions about Kevin Amaro

Which club does Kevin Amaro play for?

Kevin Amaro plays for Genk as a right back.

How many goals has Kevin Amaro scored this season?

0 in 5 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Kevin Amaro available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.