Mikkel Fischer

Mikkel Fischer

Center Back · Lyngby

Mikkel Fischer is a 22-year-old Denmark center back who plays for Lyngby, wearing number 30. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started10
Matches11
Minutes played945
Rating7.04
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 945 minutes, starting 10 of his 11 games, about 86 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.04 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 405 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Nordsjælland3-390006.5
11 Octoberat Brøndby IF2-545006.8
18 Septembervs Silkeborg0-490005.7
13 Septembervs Sønderjyske1-190008.1
9 Septemberat VSK Aarhus2-090000
4 Septemberat Viborg2-090007.6
30 Augustvs OB1-190007.6
26 Augustat FA 20001-075000
23 Augustat AC Horsens1-290007.8
16 Augustvs FC Midtjylland1-190006.9

Questions about Mikkel Fischer

Which club does Mikkel Fischer play for?

Mikkel Fischer plays for Lyngby as a center back.

How many goals has Mikkel Fischer scored this season?

0 in 11 Superligaen appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Mikkel Fischer available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.