Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny

Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny

Right Winger · Bristol Rovers

Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny is a 20-year-old England right winger who plays for Bristol Rovers, wearing number 8. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.17.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started1
Matches9
Minutes played192
Rating6.17
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 192 minutes, starting 1 of his 9 games, about 21 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 192 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.17 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 117 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Salford City1-221006.1
17 Octoberat Shrewsbury Town0-122006.2
10 Octobervs Barnet1-30000
6 Octoberat Wycombe Wanderers1-429017.2
3 Octoberat Crewe Alexandra1-345006.1
26 Septembervs Exeter City1-026006.5
19 Septemberat Gillingham0-318006.3
12 Septemberat Grimsby Town0-212005.6
5 Septembervs Rotherham United1-021006.3
1 Septembervs Colchester United2-00000

Questions about Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny

Which club does Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny play for?

Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny plays for Bristol Rovers as a right winger.

How many goals has Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny scored this season?

0 in 9 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Reiss-Alexander Russell-Denny available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.