Eduardo Águila

Eduardo Águila

Center Back · Atlético de San Luis

Eduardo Águila is a 24-year-old Mexico center back who plays for Atlético de San Luis, wearing number 31. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started13
Matches13
Minutes played1170
Rating6.94
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,170 minutes, starting 13 of his 13 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1170 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.94 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.16.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Querétaro FC2-190007.2
18 Octoberat Toluca1-190007.5
11 Octobervs Santos Laguna1-290006.4
27 Septemberat Pumas3-290007
19 Septembervs Necaxa3-190107.7
15 Septemberat León0-290006.5
5 Septembervs Chivas0-390007
31 Augustat Monterrey3-190006.9
23 Augustvs Pachuca1-190007.5
16 Augustat CF América0-390005.9

Questions about Eduardo Águila

Which club does Eduardo Águila play for?

Eduardo Águila plays for Atlético de San Luis as a center back.

How many goals has Eduardo Águila scored this season?

1 in 13 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Eduardo Águila available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.