Théo Eyoum

Théo Eyoum

Center Back · Le Mans

Théo Eyoum is a 24-year-old France center back who plays for Le Mans, wearing number 21. In Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 5.93.

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started2
Matches2
Minutes played180
Rating5.93
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 2 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 5.93 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 366 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.08.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
30 Augustat Rennes2-390005.8
22 Augustvs Brest2-290006.1
17 Aprilvs Clermont Foot1-06000
14 Februaryat Montpellier2-490005.1
7 Februaryvs Laval1-190007.3
3 Februaryat Reims0-390005
31 Januaryat Troyes2-090007.2
26 Januaryvs Dunkerque1-090007
16 Januaryat Rodez1-190108.4
11 Januaryvs Nancy0-090007.3

Questions about Théo Eyoum

Which club does Théo Eyoum play for?

Théo Eyoum plays for Le Mans as a center back.

How many goals has Théo Eyoum scored this season?

0 in 2 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Théo Eyoum available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.