Sadat Anaku

Sadat Anaku

Striker · Hartford Athletic

Sadat Anaku is a 25-year-old Uganda striker who plays for Hartford Athletic, wearing number 17. In USL Championship 2026 he has 3 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances, with an average rating of 6.62.

USL Championship 2026

Goals3
Assists1
Started13
Matches24
Minutes played1119
Rating6.62
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,119 minutes, starting 13 of his 24 games, about 47 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 373 minutes (0.24 per 90 minutes), and 0.32 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.62 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 327 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Brooklyn2-382107.7
14 Octobervs Charleston Battery1-132005.9
10 Octoberat Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC1-272006
4 Octobervs Louisville City FC0-171006.2
25 Septembervs Louisville City FC2-270006.7
20 Septemberat Las Vegas Lights FC1-132006.5
16 Septembervs Sporting JAX2-064007.5
12 Septembervs Tampa Bay Rowdies3-161118.5
8 Septembervs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC2-117006.9
5 Septemberat Detroit City FC1-132006.4

Questions about Sadat Anaku

Which club does Sadat Anaku play for?

Sadat Anaku plays for Hartford Athletic as a striker.

How many goals has Sadat Anaku scored this season?

3 in 24 USL Championship appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Sadat Anaku available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.