Matthew Rollo

Matthew Rollo

Keeper · East Fife

Matthew Rollo is a 21-year-old Scotland keeper who plays for East Fife, wearing number 21. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances.

League One 2026/2027

Matches2
Minutes played164
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 164 minutes, about 82 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 163 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Alloa Athletic0-390000
10 Octoberat Cove Rangers1-173000
3 Octobervs East Kilbride0-30000
19 Septembervs Montrose1-20000
12 Septemberat Queen of the South1-10000
5 Septembervs Ross County2-20000
29 Augustat Airdrieonians0-00000
22 Augustvs Hamilton Academical0-00000
15 Augustat Peterhead1-20000
8 Augustvs Cove Rangers2-00000

Questions about Matthew Rollo

Which club does Matthew Rollo play for?

Matthew Rollo plays for East Fife as a keeper.

How many goals has Matthew Rollo scored this season?

0 in 2 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Matthew Rollo available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.