
Taylor Steven
Right Winger · St. Johnstone
Taylor Steven is a 22-year-old Scotland right winger who plays for St. Johnstone, wearing number 7. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.83.
Premiership 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 416 |
| Rating | 6.83 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 416 minutes, starting 5 of his 7 games, about 59 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.83 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 359 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.92.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Dundee United | 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 11 October | at Aberdeen | 1-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 30 September | vs Azerbaijan U21 | 5-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Falkirk | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 9 September | vs Celtic | 0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 6 September | vs Hibernian | 2-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2 September | at Dundee FC | 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 29 August | at Heart of Midlothian | 1-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 8 August | at St. Mirren | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 August | vs Kilmarnock | 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Taylor Steven
Which club does Taylor Steven play for?
Taylor Steven plays for St. Johnstone as a right winger.
How many goals has Taylor Steven scored this season?
0 in 7 Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Taylor Steven available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.