Ramien Safi

Ramien Safi

Striker · MSV Duisburg

Ramien Safi is a 27-year-old Afghanistan striker who plays for MSV Duisburg, wearing number 19. In 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.37.

3. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches8
Minutes played271
Rating6.37
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 271 minutes, starting 1 of his 8 games, about 34 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.37 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 163 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.36.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Viktoria Köln 19041-127005.9
13 Octoberat Saarbrücken4-223006
10 Octobervs Hoffenheim II3-245006.7
20 Septemberat Wehen Wiesbaden4-123006.4
15 Septembervs TSV Havelse2-145006.8
12 Septemberat Fortuna Düsseldorf1-219006
5 Septemberat Jahn Regensburg2-10000
29 Augustvs Würzburger Kickers3-00000
22 Augustvs Elversberg1-321005.9
15 Augustat SC Verl4-258006.7

Questions about Ramien Safi

Which club does Ramien Safi play for?

Ramien Safi plays for MSV Duisburg as a striker.

How many goals has Ramien Safi scored this season?

0 in 8 3. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ramien Safi available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.