George Onaiwu

George Onaiwu

Left Winger · Yokohama F.Marinos

George Onaiwu is a 25-year-old Japan left winger who plays for Yokohama F.Marinos, wearing number 18. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.04.

J. League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches2
Minutes played37
Rating6.04
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 37 minutes, starting 1 of his 2 games, about 19 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.04 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 98 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat JEF United Chiba0-00000
14 Octobervs Shimizu S-Pulse2-190000
10 Octoberat Cerezo Osaka0-08000
6 Septemberat Kashiwa Reysol2-00000
22 Augustvs Vissel Kobe1-00000
15 Augustat Shimizu S-Pulse1-00000
7 Augustvs Kashima Antlers3-429006
31 Mayat Shimizu S-Pulse1-10000
6 Mayat Machida Zelvia0-20000
2 Mayvs Mito Hollyhock1-170017.6

Questions about George Onaiwu

Which club does George Onaiwu play for?

George Onaiwu plays for Yokohama F.Marinos as a left winger.

How many goals has George Onaiwu scored this season?

0 in 2 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is George Onaiwu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.