
Alan Saldivia
Center Back · Vasco da Gama
Alan Saldivia is a 24-year-old Uruguay center back who plays for Vasco da Gama, wearing number 4. In Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.92.
Série A 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 13 |
| Matches | 14 |
| Minutes played | 1215 |
| Rating | 6.92 |
| Yellow cards | 4 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,215 minutes, starting 13 of his 14 games, about 87 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1215 minutes. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.92 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.00.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 October | vs Boca Juniors | 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 18 October | at São Paulo | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 October | at Boca Juniors | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 10 October | vs Remo | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 7 October | at Botafogo | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 19 September | vs Coritiba | 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 |
| 15 September | vs Santa Fe | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 |
| 8 September | at Santa Fe | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 30 August | vs Cruzeiro | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 August | vs Olimpia | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
Questions about Alan Saldivia
Which club does Alan Saldivia play for?
Alan Saldivia plays for Vasco da Gama as a center back.
How many goals has Alan Saldivia scored this season?
0 in 14 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.
Is Alan Saldivia available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.