Breno Bidon

Breno Bidon

Right Winger · Corinthians

Breno Bidon is a 21-year-old Brazil right winger who plays for Corinthians, wearing number 7. In Série A 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 6.81.

Série A 2026

Goals2
Assists1
Started25
Matches28
Minutes played1907
Rating6.81
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,907 minutes, starting 25 of his 28 games, about 68 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 954 minutes (0.09 per 90 minutes), and 0.14 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.81 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 218 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.55.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs Vitória1-190007.7
11 Octoberat Palmeiras1-457006
7 Octoberat Internacional1-245006.1
3 Octoberat India4-023006.4
29 Septemberat Australia4-23000
25 Septemberat Australia1-10000
20 Septembervs Fluminense1-388006.9
17 Septembervs Estudiantes0-189006.4
13 Septemberat Flamengo1-223006.4
10 Septemberat Estudiantes1-190007

Questions about Breno Bidon

Which club does Breno Bidon play for?

Breno Bidon plays for Corinthians as a right winger.

How many goals has Breno Bidon scored this season?

2 in 28 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Breno Bidon available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.