Collins Sichenje

Collins Sichenje

Center Back · Charlton Athletic

Collins Sichenje is a 23-year-old Kenya center back who plays for Charlton Athletic, wearing number 28. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.04. Currently unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Out for season.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played18
Rating6.04
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 18 minutes, starting 0 of his 2 games, about 9 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.04 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 73 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.25.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
26 Augustat Tottenham Hotspur1-515005.9
22 Augustat West Ham United2-113006
15 Augustvs Derby County2-15000
8 Augustat Cheltenham Town3-112006.4
25 Aprilvs Hull City2-128006.7
22 Aprilvs Ipswich Town1-290006.3
18 Aprilat Sheffield Wednesday1-128007.2
28 Februaryvs Wrexham0-177006.8
24 Februaryat West Bromwich Albion1-155006.7
21 Februaryat Southampton1-189006.7

Questions about Collins Sichenje

Which club does Collins Sichenje play for?

Collins Sichenje plays for Charlton Athletic as a center back.

How many goals has Collins Sichenje scored this season?

0 in 2 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Collins Sichenje injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Out for season. Ninety updates absences before every match.