Ryan Carr

Ryan Carr

Defensive Midfielder · St. Mirren

Ryan Carr is a 22-year-old England defensive midfielder who plays for St. Mirren, wearing number 8. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Premiership 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played744
Rating6.86
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 744 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 405 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Aberdeen1-390006.6
10 Octoberat Heart of Midlothian0-545005.8
6 Octoberat Bulgaria U212-090000
30 Septembervs Azerbaijan U215-290000
19 Septembervs Dundee United0-390006.8
9 Septemberat Rangers0-190007.6
5 Septembervs Celtic1-283005.4
2 Septemberat Kilmarnock1-090007.4
30 Augustvs Motherwell3-390007.8
16 Augustat Rangers1-590000

Questions about Ryan Carr

Which club does Ryan Carr play for?

Ryan Carr plays for St. Mirren as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Ryan Carr scored this season?

0 in 9 Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ryan Carr available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.