
Abdulaziz Al Elewai
Right Winger · Al Qadsiah
Abdulaziz Al Elewai is a 22-year-old Saudi Arabia right winger who plays for Al Qadsiah, wearing number 46. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.07.
Saudi Pro League 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 6 |
| Minutes played | 436 |
| Rating | 7.07 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 436 minutes, starting 5 of his 6 games, about 73 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 436 minutes (0.21 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.07 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 258 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.20.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 September | vs Al-Ettifaq | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 September | vs Al Ahli | 3-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 September | at Al-Fayha | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 29 August | vs Al Ahli | 3-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 26 August | at Al Diriyah | 1-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 22 August | vs Al-Taawoun | 3-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 19 August | at Jeddah | 5-0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 15 August | at Al Ittihad | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 21 May | vs Al Fateh FC | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 16 May | at Al Ahli | 0-3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Questions about Abdulaziz Al Elewai
Which club does Abdulaziz Al Elewai play for?
Abdulaziz Al Elewai plays for Al Qadsiah as a right winger.
How many goals has Abdulaziz Al Elewai scored this season?
1 in 6 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Abdulaziz Al Elewai available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.