Paulo de la Cruz

Paulo de la Cruz

Right Winger · Atlético Grau

Paulo de la Cruz is a 27-year-old Peru right winger who plays for Atlético Grau, wearing number 10. In Liga 1 2026 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.49.

Liga 1 2026

Goals1
Assists2
Started12
Matches21
Minutes played1090
Rating6.49421052631579
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 1,090 minutes, starting 12 of his 21 games, about 52 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1090 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes), and 0.25 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.49 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 384 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
13 Septembervs Alianza Atlético3-182006.9
6 Septemberat Deportivo Garcilaso2-490017.3
1 Septembervs FBC Melgar1-066007
21 Augustat FC Cajamarca3-167007
14 Augustvs Comerciantes Unidos1-079108.3
8 Augustat ADC Juan Pablo II0-022006.8
1 Augustvs Sport Boys0-131006
25 Julyat Sport Huancayo0-245006
18 Julyvs CD UT Cajamarca3-118017
29 Mayvs Club Deportivo Moquegua1-062006.3

Questions about Paulo de la Cruz

Which club does Paulo de la Cruz play for?

Paulo de la Cruz plays for Atlético Grau as a right winger.

How many goals has Paulo de la Cruz scored this season?

1 in 21 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Paulo de la Cruz available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.