Ruairi McConville

Ruairi McConville

Center Back · Norwich City

Ruairi McConville is a 21-year-old Northern Ireland center back who plays for Norwich City, wearing number 15. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.81.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started9
Matches10
Minutes played830
Rating6.81
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 830 minutes, starting 9 of his 10 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 830 minutes (0.11 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.81 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.32.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Portsmouth0-190007.5
14 Octobervs Southampton0-190006.8
10 Octoberat Swansea City1-290006.9
5 Octobervs Georgia0-090007.5
2 Octoberat Ukraine3-090007.9
28 Septembervs Hungary0-090006.9
25 Septemberat Georgia1-018006.5
20 Septembervs Bolton Wanderers3-490106.6
17 Septemberat Manchester City0-519006
12 Septemberat Middlesbrough3-490004.1

Questions about Ruairi McConville

Which club does Ruairi McConville play for?

Ruairi McConville plays for Norwich City as a center back.

How many goals has Ruairi McConville scored this season?

1 in 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ruairi McConville available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.