Adrián Alcaraz

Adrián Alcaraz

Striker · Pachuca

Adrián Alcaraz is a 27-year-old Paraguay striker who plays for Pachuca, wearing number 9. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.38.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches11
Minutes played233
Rating6.38
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 233 minutes, starting 0 of his 11 games, about 21 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.38 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 160 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.56.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs Cruz Azul1-223006.2
11 Octobervs Necaxa3-345007
27 Septemberat Santos Laguna0-123006.2
21 Septembervs Tijuana2-245006.9
12 Septemberat Atlante3-024006.5
5 Septemberat FC Juárez2-010006.2
29 Augustvs Chivas1-13000
23 Augustat Atlético de San Luis1-132006.4
18 Augustvs Puebla2-37000
12 Augustat Charlotte FC1-045006.7

Questions about Adrián Alcaraz

Which club does Adrián Alcaraz play for?

Adrián Alcaraz plays for Pachuca as a striker.

How many goals has Adrián Alcaraz scored this season?

0 in 11 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Adrián Alcaraz available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.