Matvey Lukin

Matvey Lukin

Center Back · CSKA Moscow

Matvey Lukin is a 22-year-old Russia center back who plays for CSKA Moscow, wearing number 90. In Premier League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Premier League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches2
Minutes played135
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 135 minutes, starting 1 of his 2 games, about 68 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 135 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.65.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Dinamo Moscow1-30000
11 Octobervs Rodina3-090007
17 Septemberat Dynamo Makhachkala3-145006.3
12 Septembervs Rubin Kazan1-10000
5 Septemberat Zenit St. Petersburg2-10000
1 Septemberat FC Rostov0-290000
28 Augustat Akron Togliatti2-20000
22 Augustvs Lokomotiv Moscow3-20000
18 Augustvs Akron Togliatti0-190000
15 Augustvs Fakel1-00000

Questions about Matvey Lukin

Which club does Matvey Lukin play for?

Matvey Lukin plays for CSKA Moscow as a center back.

How many goals has Matvey Lukin scored this season?

0 in 2 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Matvey Lukin available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.