Samuel Kotto

Samuel Kotto

Center Back · Reims

Samuel Kotto is a 23-year-old Cameroon center back who plays for Reims, wearing number 22. In Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.12.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played810
Rating7.12
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 810 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 810 minutes (0.11 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.12 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.15.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Dijon4-290007.1
10 Octoberat Nantes0-090006.9
3 Octobervs Ivory Coast1-090000
29 Septemberat Congo1-190007
24 Septembervs Comoros3-190007.6
18 Septembervs Montpellier1-190007.1
11 Septemberat Nancy2-190007.4
5 Septembervs Guingamp2-290006.8
29 Augustat Red Star4-190108
24 Augustvs Annecy FC3-190007.8

Questions about Samuel Kotto

Which club does Samuel Kotto play for?

Samuel Kotto plays for Reims as a center back.

How many goals has Samuel Kotto scored this season?

1 in 9 Ligue 2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Samuel Kotto available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.