Teerasak Poeiphimai

Teerasak Poeiphimai

Striker · Port FC

Teerasak Poeiphimai is a 24-year-old Thailand striker who plays for Port FC, wearing number 14. In Thai League 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.16.

Thai League 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists0
Started1
Matches5
Minutes played203
Rating7.16
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 203 minutes, starting 1 of his 5 games, about 41 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 68 minutes (1.33 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.16 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 272 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.27.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Bangkok United2-071107.8
14 Octoberat Kashiwa Reysol1-567006.7
11 Octobervs Pattani FC3-231107.3
8 Octobervs Persib Bandung1-340000
5 Octoberat Indonesia2-263000
2 Octobervs Philippines1-216000
29 Septembervs Vietnam2-030000
26 Septemberat Pakistan4-090200
20 Septemberat Sukhothai FC1-228006.3
16 Septembervs Vissel Kobe1-227006

Questions about Teerasak Poeiphimai

Which club does Teerasak Poeiphimai play for?

Teerasak Poeiphimai plays for Port FC as a striker.

How many goals has Teerasak Poeiphimai scored this season?

3 in 5 Thai League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Teerasak Poeiphimai available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.