
Duran Ferree
Keeper · San Diego FC
Duran Ferree is a 20-year-old USA keeper who plays for San Diego FC, wearing number 18. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances, with an average rating of 6.70.
Major League Soccer 2026
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Goals conceded | 27 |
| Saved penalties | 0 |
| Rating | 6.7 |
| Matches | 16 |
| Minutes played | 1269 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 1,269 minutes, about 79 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.70 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 188 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.15.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 September | at Austin FC | 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 20 September | at Inter Miami CF | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 September | vs Philadelphia Union | 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 10 September | vs San Jose Earthquakes | 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | at Orlando City | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | vs LA Galaxy | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 August | vs Colorado Rapids | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 August | at Portland Timbers | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | at Los Angeles FC | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 August | vs Puebla | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Questions about Duran Ferree
Which club does Duran Ferree play for?
Duran Ferree plays for San Diego FC as a keeper.
How many goals has Duran Ferree scored this season?
0 in 16 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Duran Ferree available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.